The nearest found maser object is G13.809-9.971 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 09 -21 28 31 (283.2900000 -21.4755350)
Mean object l, b: 13.8094 -9.9716

Maser object G13.809-9.971

Other names: IRAS 18501-2132, IRAS18501-2132 npl, V2059 Sgr, V2059 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("283.2900000","-21.4755350","G13.809-9.971","G13.809-9.971","IRAS 18501-2132, IRAS18501-2132 npl, V2059 Sgr, V2059 Sgr","0")