The nearest found maser object is G13.718-12.718 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 45 -22 42 41 (285.9383330 -22.7113890)
Mean object l, b: 13.7179 -12.7175

Maser object G13.718-12.718

Other names: IRAS 19007-2247.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("285.9383330","-22.7113890","G13.718-12.718","G13.718-12.718","IRAS 19007-2247","0")