The nearest found maser object is G13.686-0.050 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 26 -17 04 59 (273.8599370 -17.0831845)
Mean object l, b: 13.6859 -0.05

Maser object G13.686-0.050

Other names: G013.680-0.051, G13.69-0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("273.8599370","-17.0831845","G13.686-0.050","G13.686-0.050","G013.680-0.051, G13.69-0.05","0")