The nearest found maser object is G13.657-0.600 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 24 -17 22 13 (274.3513960 -17.3702780)
Mean object l, b: 13.6567 -0.5995
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G13.657-0.600

Other names: 013.657-0.599, 13.657-0.599, 18144-1723, G013.656-0.599, G13.6570-0.5992, 01366-0060, 13.657-0.599, 18 14-17 23, AW TAU, G013.6562-00.5997, 13.656-0.599, IRAS18144-1723, 18144-1723, G013.6562-00.5997, G13.66-0.60, Mol 45, Mol452 (G13.66-0.60), G13.657-00.599.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("274.3513960","-17.3702780","G13.657-0.600","G13.657-0.600","013.657-0.599, 13.657-0.599, 18144-1723, G013.656-0.599, G13.6570-0.5992, 01366-0060, 13.657-0.599, 18 14-17 23, AW TAU, G013.6562-00.5997, 13.656-0.599, IRAS18144-1723, 18144-1723, G013.6562-00.5997, G13.66-0.60, Mol 45, Mol452 (G13.66-0.60), G13.657-00.599","0")