The nearest found maser object is G13.589+3.084 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 48 -15 39 12 (270.9512500 -15.6536100)
Mean object l, b: 13.5892 3.0839

Maser object G13.589+3.084

Other names: 18009-1539, IRAS 18009-1539, IRAS 18009-1539, IRAS18009-1539.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("270.9512500","-15.6536100","G13.589+3.084","G13.589+3.084","18009-1539, IRAS 18009-1539, IRAS 18009-1539, IRAS18009-1539","0")