The nearest found maser object is G13.437+0.736 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 03 -16 55 31 (273.0135500 -16.9255060)
Mean object l, b: 13.4369 0.736

Maser object G13.437+0.736

Other names: 18091-1656, OH013.437+00.736, OH13.4+0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.0135500","-16.9255060","G13.437+0.736","G13.437+0.736","18091-1656, OH013.437+00.736, OH13.4+0.8","0")