The nearest found maser object is G13.382+0.071 (offset by 7.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 23 -17 17 31 (273.5988405 -17.2920215)
Mean object l, b: 13.3833 0.0694

Maser object G13.382+0.071

Other names: 181128.5-171833, 18114-1718, 2889, CMHO 020, 18114-1718, BGPS 1905, CMHO 020.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.5988405","-17.2920215","G13.382+0.071","G13.382+0.071","181128.5-171833, 18114-1718, 2889, CMHO 020, 18114-1718, BGPS 1905, CMHO 020","0")