The nearest found maser object is G13.331-0.041 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 41 -17 23 27 (273.6741000 -17.3910280)
Mean object l, b: 13.3307 -0.0408

Maser object G13.331-0.041

Other names: 18117-1724, G013.3310-00.0407, G013.3310-00.0, G013.3310-00.0407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.6741000","-17.3910280","G13.331-0.041","G13.331-0.041","18117-1724, G013.3310-00.0407, G013.3310-00.0, G013.3310-00.0407","0")