The nearest found maser object is G13.252+6.463 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 57 -14 16 10 (267.7408330 -14.2697220)
Mean object l, b: 13.2516 6.4634
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G13.252+6.463

Other names: IRAS 17481-1415.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("267.7408330","-14.2697220","G13.252+6.463","G13.252+6.463","IRAS 17481-1415","0")