The nearest found maser object is G13.205-0.136 (offset by 30.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 49 -17 32 46 (273.7074740 -17.5461580)
Mean object l, b: 13.2096 -0.1422

Maser object G13.205-0.136

Other names: 181154.9-173351, G013.211-00.142, 18118-1733, BGPS 1869.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.7074740","-17.5461580","G13.205-0.136","G13.205-0.136","181154.9-173351, G013.211-00.142, 18118-1733, BGPS 1869","0")