The nearest found maser object is G13.145+5.065 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 45 -15 03 42 (268.9381840 -15.0616685)
Mean object l, b: 13.1445 5.0642

Maser object G13.145+5.065

Other names: 106, IRAS17528-1503 msx, IRAS17528-1503 npl, OH 13.1+5.1, OH13.1+5.1, OH13.1+5.0, OH13.1+5.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("268.9381840","-15.0616685","G13.145+5.065","G13.145+5.065","106, IRAS17528-1503 msx, IRAS17528-1503 npl, OH 13.1+5.1, OH13.1+5.1, OH13.1+5.0, OH13.1+5.1","0")