The nearest found maser object is G13.135-0.084 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 27 -17 35 02 (273.6157920 -17.5839440)
Mean object l, b: 13.1346 -0.0843

Maser object G13.135-0.084

Other names: CMHO 022.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("273.6157920","-17.5839440","G13.135-0.084","G13.135-0.084","CMHO 022","0")