The nearest found maser object is G13.030-0.830 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 00 -18 01 51 (274.2516670 -18.0311110)
Mean object l, b: 13.0299 -0.8296

Maser object G13.030-0.830

Other names: CB131-smm, L328-IRS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("274.2516670","-18.0311110","G13.030-0.830","G13.030-0.830","CB131-smm, L328-IRS","0")