The nearest found maser object is G129.711-15.710 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 29 33 +46 39 34 (22.3898153 46.6596473)
Mean object l, b: 129.7112 -15.7096

Maser object G129.711-15.710

Other names: CEAnd, CE And, IRAS 01265+4624.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("22.3898153","46.6596473","G129.711-15.710","G129.711-15.710","CEAnd, CE And, IRAS 01265+4624","0")