The nearest found maser object is G128.956+2.339 (offset by 14.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 47 53 +64 32 58 (26.9737500 64.5495275)
Mean object l, b: 128.9521 2.3397

Maser object G128.956+2.339

Other names: 829, IRAS 01443+6417.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("26.9737500","64.5495275","G128.956+2.339","G128.956+2.339","829, IRAS 01443+6417","0")