The nearest found maser object is G128.630+2.830 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 45 55 +65 05 50 (26.4807320 65.0972320)
Mean object l, b: 128.63 2.83

Maser object G128.630+2.830

Other names: 128.63+2.83.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("26.4807320","65.0972320","G128.630+2.830","G128.630+2.830","128.63+2.83","0")