The nearest found maser object is G127.980+2.420 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 39 08 +64 49 23 (24.7857910 64.8231470)
Mean object l, b: 127.98 2.42

Maser object G127.980+2.420

Other names: 127.98+2.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("24.7857910","64.8231470","G127.980+2.420","G127.980+2.420","127.98+2.42","0")