The nearest found maser object is G127.880+2.160 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 37 46 +64 35 08 (24.4454000 64.5855970)
Mean object l, b: 127.88 2.16

Maser object G127.880+2.160

Other names: 127.88+2.16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("24.4454000","64.5855970","G127.880+2.160","G127.880+2.160","127.88+2.16","0")