The nearest found maser object is G127.815-0.021 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 33 51 +62 26 50 (23.4633540 62.4473440)
Mean object l, b: 127.8147 -0.0215

Maser object G127.815-0.021

Other names: 01304+6211, 0H 127.8-0.0, 12782-0002, OH127.8-0.0, V669 Cas, G127.81-0.04, G127.82-0.01, IRAS01304+6211 npl, OH 127.8-0.0, *V669 Cas, V669 Cas, IRAS 01304+6211, OH127.8+0.0, V669 Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("23.4633540","62.4473440","G127.815-0.021","G127.815-0.021","01304+6211, 0H 127.8-0.0, 12782-0002, OH127.8-0.0, V669 Cas, G127.81-0.04, G127.82-0.01, IRAS01304+6211 npl, OH 127.8-0.0, *V669 Cas, V669 Cas, IRAS 01304+6211, OH127.8+0.0, V669 Cas","0")