The nearest found maser object is G127.053+78.720 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 47 19 +38 22 30 (191.8320830 38.3751445)
Mean object l, b: 127.0533 78.7201

Maser object G127.053+78.720

Other names: 12471961+3822305, U CVn, U CVn, U Cvn, U CVn, U CVN.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("191.8320830","38.3751445","G127.053+78.720","G127.053+78.720","12471961+3822305, U CVn, U CVn, U Cvn, U CVn, U CVN","0")