The nearest found maser object is G126.679-0.827 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 23 14 +61 48 47 (20.8124240 61.8130850)
Mean object l, b: 126.6794 -0.8269

Maser object G126.679-0.827

Other names: S187-IRS, S187, S 187-IRS, S187-IRS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("20.8124240","61.8130850","G126.679-0.827","G126.679-0.827","S187-IRS, S187, S 187-IRS, S187-IRS","0")