The nearest found maser object is G126.490+57.538 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 36 23 +59 29 11 (189.0977750 59.4866340)
Mean object l, b: 126.4899 57.5375

Maser object G126.490+57.538

Other names: IRAS12341+5945, IRAS12341+5945 npl, IRAS 12341+5945, T UMa, T UMa, T UMA.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("189.0977750","59.4866340","G126.490+57.538","G126.490+57.538","IRAS12341+5945, IRAS12341+5945 npl, IRAS 12341+5945, T UMa, T UMa, T UMA","0")