The nearest found maser object is G126.412-6.307 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 16 28 +56 23 43 (19.1170435 56.3953645)
Mean object l, b: 126.4115 -6.3071

Maser object G126.412-6.307

Other names: VZ Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("19.1170435","56.3953645","G126.412-6.307","G126.412-6.307","VZ Cas","0")