The nearest found maser object is G126.167+61.211 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 40 20 +55 50 51 (190.0850330 55.8476840)
Mean object l, b: 126.1665 61.2108

Maser object G126.167+61.211

Other names: 12380+5607, YUMa, Y UMa, IRAS 12380+5607, IRAS12380+5607 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("190.0850330","55.8476840","G126.167+61.211","G126.167+61.211","12380+5607, YUMa, Y UMa, IRAS 12380+5607, IRAS12380+5607 npl","0")