The nearest found maser object is G124.860+0.323 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 08 30 +63 07 52 (17.1276645 63.1313205)
Mean object l, b: 124.8595 0.3234

Maser object G124.860+0.323

Other names: 01053+6251, 124.86+0.324.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("17.1276645","63.1313205","G124.860+0.323","G124.860+0.323","01053+6251, 124.86+0.324","0")