The nearest found maser object is G124.643+2.539 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 07 50 +65 21 21 (16.9612590 65.3559490)
Mean object l, b: 124.6427 2.5387

Maser object G124.643+2.539

Other names: 01045+6505, 01045+6505, G124.6424+02.5395, IRAS 01045+6505, IRAS01045+6505.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("16.9612590","65.3559490","G124.643+2.539","G124.643+2.539","01045+6505, 01045+6505, G124.6424+02.5395, IRAS 01045+6505, IRAS01045+6505","0")