The nearest found maser object is G124.015-0.027 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 00 55 +62 49 29 (15.2309170 62.8248610)
Mean object l, b: 124.0147 -0.0269

Maser object G124.015-0.027

Other names: 00578+6233, G124.0144-00.0267, IRAS 00578+6233, G124.0144-00.0267, G124.015-0.027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("15.2309170","62.8248610","G124.015-0.027","G124.015-0.027","00578+6233, G124.0144-00.0267, IRAS 00578+6233, G124.0144-00.0267, G124.015-0.027","0")