The nearest found maser object is G123.567+16.590 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 04 45 +79 26 44 (16.1875835 79.4457360)
Mean object l, b: 123.5676 16.5904

Maser object G123.567+16.590

Other names: IRAS 01005+7910.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("16.1875835","79.4457360","G123.567+16.590","G123.567+16.590","IRAS 01005+7910","0")