The nearest found maser object is G123.480+1.500 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 56 30 +64 21 58 (14.1260350 64.3663570)
Mean object l, b: 123.48 1.5

Maser object G123.480+1.500

Other names: 123.48+1.50.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("14.1260350","64.3663570","G123.480+1.500","G123.480+1.500","123.48+1.50","0")