The nearest found maser object is G123.156-15.455 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 52 42 +47 24 56 (13.1781268 47.4156468)
Mean object l, b: 123.1556 -15.4555

Maser object G123.156-15.455

Other names: IRAS00498+4708 npl, RV Cas, RV Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("13.1781268","47.4156468","G123.156-15.455","G123.156-15.455","IRAS00498+4708 npl, RV Cas, RV Cas","0")