The nearest found maser object is G123.066-6.309 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 52 23 +56 33 45 (13.0998825 56.5625480)
Mean object l, b: 123.0651 -6.3089

Maser object G123.066-6.309

Other names: 004924.9+561811, (2)NGC281 West, IRAS 00494+5617, NGC 281, NGC281/ S 184, NGC281-west, Sh 2-184, 00494+5617, 123.05-6.31, 123.066-6.309, G123.050-6.310, G123.065-6.309, NGC281 - N, NGC281-W, 00494+5617, c G123.07-6.31, G123.07-6.31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("13.0998825","56.5625480","G123.066-6.309","G123.066-6.309","004924.9+561811, (2)NGC281 West, IRAS 00494+5617, NGC 281, NGC281/ S 184, NGC281-west, Sh 2-184, 00494+5617, 123.05-6.31, 123.066-6.309, G123.050-6.310, G123.065-6.309, NGC281 - N, NGC281-W, 00494+5617, c G123.07-6.31, G123.07-6.31","0")