The nearest found maser object is G122.803-16.363 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 50 43 +46 30 29 (12.6802665 46.5083220)
Mean object l, b: 122.8033 -16.3632

Maser object G122.803-16.363

Other names: 00479+4614, 00504329+4630307, IRAS 00479+4614.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("12.6802665","46.5083220","G122.803-16.363","G122.803-16.363","00479+4614, 00504329+4630307, IRAS 00479+4614","0")