The nearest found maser object is G122.490+2.590 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 47 11 +65 27 29 (11.7965740 65.4581010)
Mean object l, b: 122.49 2.59

Maser object G122.490+2.590

Other names: 122.49+2.59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("11.7965740","65.4581010","G122.490+2.590","G122.490+2.590","122.49+2.59","0")