The nearest found maser object is G122.446+6.315 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 46 00 +69 10 53 (11.5005000 69.1815000)
Mean object l, b: 122.446 6.3148

Maser object G122.446+6.315

Other names: IRAS 00428+6854, IRC+70012, V524 Cas, IRAS00428+6854 npl, V524 Cas, IRC+70012, V524 Cas, V524 CAS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("11.5005000","69.1815000","G122.446+6.315","G122.446+6.315","IRAS 00428+6854, IRC+70012, V524 Cas, IRAS00428+6854 npl, V524 Cas, IRC+70012, V524 Cas, V524 CAS","0")