The nearest found maser object is G122.192+0.518 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 44 49 +63 22 49 (11.2079170 63.3802780)
Mean object l, b: 122.1919 0.518
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G122.192+0.518

Other names: IRAS 00418+6306.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("11.2079170","63.3802780","G122.192+0.518","G122.192+0.518","IRAS 00418+6306","0")