The nearest found maser object is G121.975-0.946 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 43 18 +61 54 40 (10.8261625 61.9111560)
Mean object l, b: 121.9745 -0.9454

Maser object G121.975-0.946

Other names: BD+61°, 154, V594 Cas, V594 Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("10.8261625","61.9111560","G121.975-0.946","G121.975-0.946","BD+61°, 154, V594 Cas, V594 Cas","0")