The nearest found maser object is G121.680+2.040 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 39 38 +64 52 59 (9.9108940 64.8830750)
Mean object l, b: 121.68 2.04

Maser object G121.680+2.040

Other names: 121.68+2.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("9.9108940","64.8830750","G121.680+2.040","G121.680+2.040","121.68+2.04","0")