The nearest found maser object is G121.612+60.242 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 56 14 +56 52 25 (194.0586045 56.8737780)
Mean object l, b: 121.6116 60.2421

Maser object G121.612+60.242

Other names: IRAS 12540+5708, Mrk231.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("194.0586045","56.8737780","G121.612+60.242","G121.612+60.242","IRAS 12540+5708, Mrk231","0")