The nearest found maser object is G121.301+0.308 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 36 59 +63 08 01 (9.2475590 63.1338035)
Mean object l, b: 121.3005 0.3078

Maser object G121.301+0.308

Other names: 00365942+6308016, TY Cas, IRAS 00340+6251, TY Cas, IRAS 00340+6251, TY Cas, TY CAS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("9.2475590","63.1338035","G121.301+0.308","G121.301+0.308","00365942+6308016, TY Cas, IRAS 00340+6251, TY Cas, IRAS 00340+6251, TY Cas, TY CAS","0")