The nearest found maser object is G121.298+0.659 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 36 47 +63 29 02 (9.1976136 63.4838995)
Mean object l, b: 121.2978 0.6586

Maser object G121.298+0.659

Other names: 00338+6312, 121.28+0.65, 121.298+0.659, G121.297+0.658, L1287, 00338+6312, (1) IRAS 00338+6312, IRAS 00338+6312, IRAS00338+6312, L1287, G121.30+0.66, IRAS 00338+6312.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("9.1976136","63.4838995","G121.298+0.659","G121.298+0.659","00338+6312, 121.28+0.65, 121.298+0.659, G121.297+0.658, L1287, 00338+6312, (1) IRAS 00338+6312, IRAS 00338+6312, IRAS00338+6312, L1287, G121.30+0.66, IRAS 00338+6312","0")