The nearest found maser object is G120.930+2.760 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 32 05 +65 33 23 (8.0223910 65.5565140)
Mean object l, b: 120.93 2.7599

Maser object G120.930+2.760

Other names: 120.93+2.76.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("8.0223910","65.5565140","G120.930+2.760","G120.930+2.760","120.93+2.76","0")