The nearest found maser object is G120.594-0.800 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 31 30 +61 58 50 (7.8779170 61.9808330)
Mean object l, b: 120.5938 -0.8003

Maser object G120.594-0.800

Other names: IRAS 00286+6142, VX Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("7.8779170","61.9808330","G120.594-0.800","G120.594-0.800","IRAS 00286+6142, VX Cas","0")