The nearest found maser object is G120.138+3.060 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 24 10 +65 47 02 (6.0433660 65.7838950)
Mean object l, b: 120.1375 3.0601

Maser object G120.138+3.060

Other names: 00213+6530, 00213+6530, IRAS 00213+6530.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("6.0433660","65.7838950","G120.138+3.060","G120.138+3.060","00213+6530, 00213+6530, IRAS 00213+6530","0")