The nearest found maser object is G120.077+1.419 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 25 13 +64 08 41 (6.3041670 64.1450000)
Mean object l, b: 120.0773 1.4186

Maser object G120.077+1.419

Other names: V B Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("6.3041670","64.1450000","G120.077+1.419","G120.077+1.419","V B Cas","0")