The nearest found maser object is G120.064+1.459 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 25 03 +64 11 02 (6.2642120 64.1840650)
Mean object l, b: 120.064 1.4593

Maser object G120.064+1.459

Other names: 00222+6354.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("6.2642120","64.1840650","G120.064+1.459","G120.064+1.459","00222+6354","0")