The nearest found maser object is G12.973+0.133 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 20 -17 37 17 (273.3343330 -17.6214860)
Mean object l, b: 12.9733 0.1332

Maser object G12.973+0.133

Other names: IRAS 18103-1738, IRAS 18103-1738, OH012.973+00.133.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("273.3343330","-17.6214860","G12.973+0.133","G12.973+0.133","IRAS 18103-1738, IRAS 18103-1738, OH012.973+00.133","0")