The nearest found maser object is G12.773+0.334 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 11 -17 42 02 (273.0485415 -17.7005605)
Mean object l, b: 12.7735 0.3337

Maser object G12.773+0.334

Other names: 18092-1742, 18092-1742, 2727, D39, G012.773+00.334, S40, BGPS 1771, IRAS18092-1742 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("273.0485415","-17.7005605","G12.773+0.334","G12.773+0.334","18092-1742, 18092-1742, 2727, D39, G012.773+00.334, S40, BGPS 1771, IRAS18092-1742 msx","0")