The nearest found maser object is G12.769-1.941 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 36 -18 47 08 (275.1533215 -18.7858330)
Mean object l, b: 12.769 -1.9403

Maser object G12.769-1.941

Other names: IRAS18176-1848 npl, OH 12.8-1.9, IRAS 18176-1848, OH012.769-01.941, OH12.8-1.9, OH 12.8-1.9, OH12.8-1.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("275.1533215","-18.7858330","G12.769-1.941","G12.769-1.941","IRAS18176-1848 npl, OH 12.8-1.9, IRAS 18176-1848, OH012.769-01.941, OH12.8-1.9, OH 12.8-1.9, OH12.8-1.9","0")