The nearest found maser object is G12.758+0.896 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 05 -17 26 35 (272.5249375 -17.4430993)
Mean object l, b: 12.7583 0.8956

Maser object G12.758+0.896

Other names: 18071-1727, 18071-1727, OH12.8+0.9, IRAS 18071-1727, IRAS18071-1727, OH012.759+00.897, OH12.8+0.9, IRAS18071-1727 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH -SiO

display_aladin("272.5249375","-17.4430993","G12.758+0.896","G12.758+0.896","18071-1727, 18071-1727, OH12.8+0.9, IRAS 18071-1727, IRAS18071-1727, OH012.759+00.897, OH12.8+0.9, IRAS18071-1727 msx","0")