The nearest found maser object is G12.732-0.605 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 34 -18 11 12 (273.8945940 -18.1867085)
Mean object l, b: 12.7315 -0.6051

Maser object G12.732-0.605

Other names: B92, NH_3_ peak.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("273.8945940","-18.1867085","G12.732-0.605","G12.732-0.605","B92, NH_3_ peak","0")